USS The Sullivans DD537 & DDG68

Click a section to jump to that list.

  1. USS The Sullivans DD-537
  2. USS The Sullivans DDG-68
  3. Honorary & Associates

To be included in the list or for more information, contact Bruce Kahler

Revision Date: February 16, 2013



USS The Sullivans DD-537

NAME RANK YEARS             NAME RANK YEARS
Tim Baint 63/65 Ralph J. Baum Capt 44/45
Robert (Benny) Benson RD2 57/61
Ted Bojanowski RM2 56/57 Larry Blum YN3 61/63
Fred Boettge IC2 60/63 James L. Briar IC2 53/56
Harold (Hal) Burke PN3 1964 William "Bill" Burke SM3 62/64
Ken Charters ET2 59/61 Tom Charlton MM1 61/65
Richard M. Clark BT3 51/55 Edmond (Pete) Coghlan SMCS (ret) 55/58
Rich Cuttone QMSN 61/62 Wilbert 'Bert' E. Daniels ETR2 60/63
R. Carl DePoy RM3 62/63 Mike Dolan ET3 62/64
George Donovan RMSN 56/58 Bennett 'Benny' James Dry RD3 60/63
Harry E. Ellis RM3 1960 Charles 'Chick' T. Evers MR3 62/64
Maurice M. Fountaine 57/61 Charles E. Fowler SN 1964
William E. Frey Sr SM 51/55 Joe Grosso YN3 61/63
Jim Hendrickson RM3 62/63 Douglas Hoch BT2 57/60
Steve (Stonewall) Jackson MM2 63/64
George L. Jones Jr MM2 51/55 Joel C. Jones RD2 56/58
Robert R. Jones USN FTC 1956 Knute Josifek FT2 62/63
Sam Julagay RD2 63/64 Bruce Kahler CTMC 62/64
Will Keller YN2 61/62 Alexander Kendzerski SN 43/46
Francis B. Knight BMCS 61/64 Kent Knowles Capt JAGC 57/60
Ron (Skip) Lambe SN 62/63 Gerard 'Bud' Lehner EM1 43/46
Richard Leickert BT3 51/55 Dave Lipp ICSN 61/62
William Louis Marlow GM2 55/59 John S. Mataka RM2 61/63
Jack M. Matthew BM2 43/45 B.D. Maxwell BM3 60/63
Robert C. McAlpine 43/45
James J. McManus YN2 51/53 David A. McPeak BT3 55/59
Nester (Duke) L. Moloci GM2 55/57 Robert G. Murphy GM3 55/61
Harry L. Nolan III MM3 64/65 Ken Palmersheim YN2 63/63
Charles F. Patterson BT3 59/62 Bill Pearce SM3 51/55
Wendell E. Prince GM3 51/53 Frank Radke 59/61
Jim Rauth Cdr 61/64 Richard B. Schmidt SM3 59/62
Richard Shumilla MMSN 62/63 Frederick 'Fred' Shaw RD2-P2 57/59
Sidney C. Skaug TM3 43/45 Billy Ray Smith QM2 51/54
Donald W. Smith 55/57 Roger K. Smith MM2 55/56
J.D. Marlin Spencer RD3 55/56 Saul Stockman SO2 52/55
John Stonhouse LTJG 60/61 Ed Suite MRFA/MR3 55/57
Bill Unangst (ret LT) RD2 56/58 John E. Uxer RM1/C 43/44
Thomas J. Walsh BT3 60/62 William A Warnken FT2 52/55
Eddie W. Williams EN3 62/64 Robert (Bob) Wright MM3 51/54

USS The Sullivans DDG-68

NAME RANK YEARS             NAME RANK YEARS
Heidi A. Bailey CTT2(SW) 08/10 John G. Beyer BM1(SW/CC) 96/98
Bart Bowdish DCCS 96/99 Wray W. Bridger Lt 98/00
Rocky Cardenas MA1(ret) 98/00 Mildred 'Eve' Cothem MS2 95/00
James 'Oz' Cifers OSC 97/99 Daryl Crymes FCC(SW) 95/00
Terry B. Davenport FCCS 97/98 Stephen F. Davis Jr Cdr 95/98
Gary T. Campbell CMDMC 96/00 Christopher D. Dillman ETC 95/99
William "Scott" Edwards ETC (SW) 95/99
Brian E. Gipper ENFN/E3 2006/ Rock Greene GMC 95/00
Rich Haidvogel LCDR(XO) 00/01 Heidi D. Haskins LTJG 2000/
Dean Leonard (ret) CMDCM (SW/AW) 08/10 Spencer Lunbeck EWC 98/01
Roger W. Raber LT 08/10 William Reid MR1(SW) 08/10
Manuel Rivera FC2(SW) 98/03 Gerard D. Roncolato Capt 94/98
Krystee N. Kott Schlise Lt 96/98 Stephanie Smith OS2 95/98
Rachael A. Spollen Lt 98/01 David Stanton ISC(SW/AW) 08/10

Honorary & Associates

NAME RANK YEARS             NAME RANK YEARS
Michael Magee 99 Glen Cecil (USS Juneau CL52) HMC 42

 

Buffalo & Erie County Naval & Military Park

We were awarded the
"Gold Wing of Excellence"
Gold Wing of Excellence
by The American Legion Monterey Cypress Post 694
of Marina, CA